Home
WARNING: This Blog is NOT work safe. You MUST be 18yrs or older & love porn, in order to view it.

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

Happy Thanksgiving :)

Lexi Lapetina
Hello everyone :) I know I haven't been around as much and its been a while since my last blog post. I've just been a busy girl...lots of good things going on in my life.


For one....I'm ENGAGED!! I'm ENGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGAED!!!!!!!!!! I'm excited, can you tell...ha ha We're both thrilled about it :D
Lexi Lapetina
I've been busy working on a new project....non porn related. This is something I've been wanting to do for a while now....so I'm excited about it :)
I also traveling a bit the past month.....First we were in Costa Rica. My cousin goes there all the time & has a bunch of friends there so he's has been wanting us to go with him. It was my first time being in a third world country. I got to see the slums of it and I got to see the beautiful parts of it. CR really has gorgeous views! The mountains are breath taking! We partied, did some trout fishing, went zip lining 400ft above the rain forest. Holy crap it was amazing but scary at the same time. Your flying through these zip lines...some at 50mph...whoo my stomach turned couple times just praying those lines weren't gonna snap lol
We also went to the Volcano's....that was so friggin cool to see close up! So, we actually had a really great time there and met alot of really cool people who I've kept in contact with for our next trip ;)

Lexi Lapetina

Lexi Lapetina


Then last week we went on a cruise and headed to Mexico with a bunch of our good friends. OMG it was insane, we had such a blast! Went to some wild parties, pool parties on the ship, had my Corona's in Mexico, shopped and just enjoyed our time with great friends.
Lexi Lapetina

Lexi Lapetina

Lexi Lapetina
OOHHH and we got two puppies!!! I actually can't believe I got more dogs. After my last 2 dogs died I was completely heart broken.....still to this day I can't look at Zeus & Skully's pictures to long or I'll cry. I was convinced I would never get a dog again cause I didn't want to ever deal with that heartbreak again. Its like... I didn't want anymore dogs but yet I love dogs and love having them. So anyway...my fiance started showing me pix of the Peruivan Inca Orchid Hairless breed....yes we are all about the hairless breeds lol So I fell in love...we found an awesome breeder and picked out our pup....1 pup until the breeder convinced me to take both. ggrrrrr My pup was 2 weeks old when I picked him out but had to wait until he was 12 weeks old to get him. During that time, the breeder and I spoke frequently...she realized what a big animal lover I was and how great of a life the pup would have with us... and asked if we would consider taking one of his sisters as well.
Apparently they were inseparable. To the point where the breeder really didn't want to separate them. Zeus & Skully were brothers and I had them both as babies. I denied it at first for a few reasons but eventually gave in because I felt bad to separate them. So here I am again...potty training to little puppies...seriously I'm nuts lol
Lexi Lapetina
I've only had them a few days so far but I just LOVE them so much..they are so friggin cute! My girl's (orange mohawk) name is Guenhwyvar (Gwen-a-var) Gwenie for short and my little boys name is Drizzt (Drist). I love there names! We named them after two characters in my fiances favorite books written by R.A Salvatore. Both there parents are beautiful...champion show dogs and about 60pds....so they
should make beautiful adults!

Lexi Lapetina

Lexi Lapetina

Lexi Lapetina
Other than that...its my favorite time of year again!!!! WOOHHHOOOOO I am SO excited! Let the Christmas music begin lol I hope everyone has a great turkey day! I'll be spending mine with family...eating till I can't breathe lol

xoxoxo

3 Comments:

Blogger JairoBPerez said...

Congratulations! Engaged, wow.

November 24, 2010 at 5:44 PM  
Anonymous Jake said...

A lot sure has happened since I last saw you. Congrats on getting engaged. Am very happy for you. Your two new dogs sure are cute. Never thought I'd want another dog after mine passed away at 14y/o. Hope your holidays have been a blast.

December 30, 2010 at 5:03 PM  
Blogger David said...

Your Fiancée is the luckiest man on the planet!!! Congrats!!!!

April 22, 2011 at 2:36 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home