Home
WARNING: This Blog is NOT work safe. You MUST be 18yrs or older & love porn, in order to view it.

Sunday, January 4, 2009

Catching up



Whew December was a crazy month, but a good crazy ;-)  I love Christmas season soooooo much, it really is my favorite time of year. Decorating, Christmas shopping, Christmas parties, my trip, and New Years Eve.....aahhh, good times. I am a bit sad its over but a bit relieved and excited for a New Year.

So, I'm sure you have noticed that I haven't been around much this month...hectic.... I have been in and out and I was away for 12 days. We took a trip back home to NY to spend the holidays with family....which was wonderful. I love N.Y.C. around Christmas time, it is just so beautiful & they totallyget into the holiday spirit. Plus.. it snowed twice while I was there so we had a white Xmas!!! Its always been awkward celebrating Christmas in Florida....the warm weather doesn't really fit and Florida just can't do it like NY can....lol

So after NY, we headed up to the mountains w/ my brothers, sister-in-laws and cousins for some partying, relaxation and to hit the slopes. Unfortunately, I ended up getting sick the day we left....I caught a really bad head cold from being in NY. I knew I would because everyone around me was sick....it sucked and I had a fever for 2 days which makes you feel so shitty....sigh.  After my fever had left my body, I was determined to do some sort of snowy activities- sick or not sick...lol I was suppose to ski but wasn't feeling up to it so instead I tried out Tubing for a few hours...never did it before and Holy Crap it was so
much friggin fun!

I really love being up in the mountains....we were so secluded and far from the daily grind of reality.  I love waking up and looking outside to see deer walking on the driveway, I love that its so peaceful, woodsy, and refreshing.  I didn't want to leave ;-(

We made it back to Florida on Dec 30 and then my friends DJ & JZ got into town on the 31st. So excited that they decided to come spend NYE night with us!!!  NYE night us and a bunch of our other friends hit the strip club for a while and then headed over to a friends house for a big party.  The whole night was awesome and a couple friends that I haven't seen in a while were there which was great.  My only downfall is this stupid cold & cough that keeps lingering on. I am not so congested anymore but I still can't stop coughing....ggrrrr

I have a bunch of candid pictures from this month that I have posted in the site - Click Here - to view them!

Now I have been spending the weekend taking all my Christmas decorations down...inside and out. So sad when I have to do that :(
I want to thank many of you for all the Christmas cards and gifts that I have recieved....so grateful, thank you! I hope all of you had a wonderful holiday season and best of luck in this New Year.  A New Years "Members Only" VBlog coming this week so stay tuned for that.

xoxoxo

Labels: , ,

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home